candypornshorts
Get in, it's free

Candy Shorts categories: 27 kinks across 148 series

The Candy Shorts categories on this site run from Cheating (72 series) to Teacher (3): 27 kinks across 148 series. Ten mirror the official filters and seventeen are my own. Open any one for its series ranked by heat, or read the tables below to see which kink is hottest, cheapest or most crowded.

  • 27 categories

AI-generated · 18+ · licensed creator twins · affiliate link

What are the Candy Shorts categories?

Candy Shorts categories are the kink and genre tags that sort the catalog, and this site tracks 27 of them across the 148 series I cover. Ten come straight from the filter bar on candyshorts.com: Maid, Teacher, Fantasy, Cuckold, Wife, Taboo, Milf, Nympho, Stepmom and Stepsister. The other seventeen are mine, built by reading every synopsis and every free-episode subtitle, and the newest is Neighbor. Candy.ai uses the same ten plus a Spicy tab for its Premium-only shelf.

The counts overlap on purpose. Many series wear more than one tag, so on October 25, 2026 the 27 counts added up to 483 tags across 148 series, about 3.3 per series. Fourteen series carry a single tag. Four carry none: one public series and three Spicy ones. Three carry seven: Stepmom Summer Fling, Trapped Desires: Island Swap and Staycation with My Fiancée's Mother.

My counts will not match the official filter, and this is how they compare for the ten shared categories on October 25, 2026:

CategoryOfficial filter (public series)Our public seriesOur Spicy seriesOur total
Taboo6352456
MILF4441243
Wife3231132
Stepmom2324226
Nympho2320323
Stepsister2319322
Fantasy1315015
Cuckold1211112
Maid5404
Teacher3213

Three things explain the gaps. Our numbers include Spicy series, which candyshorts.com never shows. We leave out series with youth-coded premises, which pulls Taboo, Milf and a few others down. And where ours runs higher (Fantasy, and Stepmom among public series), the extras are series I tagged from the synopsis.

The tables are dated, but the grids are not. Every category page builds its grid from the live catalog, so a series that arrives at the next 48-hour check lands in its categories on its own, usually as a first-look card. The new series page and its drop log say what arrived and when.

Candy Shorts genres: what are the 10 official filters?

The official Candy Shorts genres are ten category filters, and each one behaves differently once you open it. Here they are with our counts and a flagship series for each.

Candy Shorts kinks: what are my 17 extra categories?

My seventeen extra Candy Shorts kinks fill the gaps the official filters leave. The first two are the biggest on the site.

How many series sit in each Candy Shorts category?

The biggest category is Cheating with 72 series and the smallest is Teacher with 3. This table shows every category, its heat spread and the token bill for its public series, as of October 25, 2026. Heat counts include Spicy series, but the cost column does not, because guests cannot see Spicy prices.

CategorySeriesHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4Heat 5Creator seriesCost to finish the public ones
Cheating721145106083,504
Taboo5693454442,388
MILF4342944272,112
Wife3252312151,446
Stepmom2621741231,026
Threesome243111901918
Nympho2331214321,128
Stepsister223131232912
Femdom2131053011,110
Vacation & Hotel164110103738
Voyeur16192401630
Fantasy15482100540
Cuckold12190110396
Supernatural12542100432
Boss & Office11271101450
Girlfriend's Mom11362002504
Royalty11181100396
Brides & Weddings10280002468
Fitness & Trainers8160101354
Mother-in-Law7140201306
College6050102324
Massage & Nurse6041101282
Roommates6240000216
Best Friend's Mom5122001234
Neighbor5140000228
Maid4220000144
Teacher311001172

Read the cost column as arithmetic. A locked episode is 12 tokens, or 30 for creator twins, and most series have five episodes, so one finish is usually 36 or 90. A category total simply stacks those. Premium's 100 included tokens a month would need about 35 months to cover Cheating and a month and a half to cover Maid.

Which Candy Shorts category is the hottest?

Threesome is the hottest large category, with 9 of 24 series at heat 4. Measured by share of series at heat 4 or 5, the ranking goes like this:

  • Threesome: 38 percent (9 of 24).
  • Teacher: 33 percent (1 of 3) and Nympho 30 percent (7 of 23). Teacher is a tiny sample, and its one is the Spicy Professor Mia.
  • Mother-in-Law: 29 percent (2 of 7), Voyeur 25 percent (4 of 16) and Stepsister 23 percent (5 of 22).
  • Cuckold: 17 percent (2 of 12).
  • MILF, Taboo and Femdom: 14 percent each (6 of 43, 8 of 56 and 3 of 21), then Stepmom 12.
  • Wife and Cheating: 9 percent (3 of 32) and 8 percent (6 of 72).

At the other end, six categories have nothing at heat 4 or 5: Brides and Weddings, Girlfriend's Mom, Best Friend's Mom, Roommates, Neighbor and Maid. That is the home of the slow burn. If you want a gentle first week, start there.

Heat is my 1 to 5 explicitness score, and the scale is explained on the about page. For a single list sorted by score, use the hottest page, and for the Spicy shelf, the Spicy page.

Which Candy Shorts categories overlap the most?

Cheating, Taboo, MILF, Wife and Stepmom overlap more than they separate. These are the busiest pairs:

PairSeries in both
Cheating and MILF25
Cheating and Taboo24
Cheating and Wife23
MILF and Taboo19
Stepmom and Taboo17
Stepsister and Taboo15
MILF and Stepmom15
MILF and Wife15
Cheating and Stepmom14

That matters because a series can look different depending on which door you used. Every Wife on Candy Lane sits in MILF, Wife, Taboo, Cheating and Threesome, so it shows up on five of my category pages. If you like one kink, a neighboring category will hand you series you would never find by filtering one tag at a time. My Bachelor Gift Was My Fiancée's Mom is a good example: it is a mother-in-law story, a stepmom-tagged story, a threesome and a cheating story at once.

Which Candy Shorts category should I start with?

Start with the category that matches the feeling you want, then follow its overlaps. My shortcuts:

Free access is identical everywhere: on candyshorts.com anybody can watch episodes 1 and 2 of a public series without registering, and the free episodes page lists every pair.

What does each Candy Shorts category cost to finish?

Finishing a whole category costs anywhere from 72 tokens for Teacher to 3,504 for Cheating, but one series is usually 36. The cost column in the table above adds each category's public series. Three patterns stand out.

First, size beats price: the four biggest categories cost the most because they hold the most series. Second, creator series cost more. A series starring a licensed twin prices its locked episodes at 30, so categories with several creator series cost more per title. College averages 54 per public series and Nympho 56, while Fantasy, Supernatural, Royalty, Roommates, Maid and Cuckold average exactly 36. Third, a few long series skew the sums: Yes Ma'am alone is 336 inside the Cheating, Milf, Nympho and Femdom totals.

If you want the budget route, the cheapest-to-finish list sorts every series by cost, and the pricing page explains the plans and how Premium's monthly tokens work.

Can I browse Candy Shorts by looks, like blonde or goth?

Not by a filter: the categories describe the situation and the kink, never the character's looks. I do not track hair color or style as tags. The two looks people search for most do have a trail, though.

Candy Shorts blonde: is there a filter?

No. Neither candyshorts.com nor this site tags hair color. The only place my notes record one is My Wife Hired My Nurse, a heat-3 cheating and massage series where the subtitles describe a blonde home nurse in a blue uniform. For everything else, judge by the poster and preview loop on each series page, or follow a character across her series on the characters page.

Candy Shorts goth: which series fit?

Two series are goth by their own description. My Goth Stepsister is a heat-2 stepsibling feud that starts with a spilled coffee and moves to a driveway car wash, and its free pair is dubbed in five languages. Your New Stepsister is heat 3: a goth streamer moves in, makes her new stepbrother carry the boxes, unpacks restraints and lets her stream chat vote on what happens next. Its cast is Darkangel666, who also appears in The Nuns Took Me In and The Nun in Our Guest Room.

Where do the categories lead: rankings, creators and characters?

Every category connects to a ranking, a creator or a character page. The ranked lists cover the big kinks: cheating, taboo, MILF, wife, stepmom, stepsister, threesome, femdom, cuckold and fantasy.

The twins are on the creators page: six creators star in 17 of our series. The cast is on the characters page, and the full series index has every title in one place. If you would rather narrow a pick with a tool, the finder is the place.

All three hubs share one trait: they fill themselves. After each 48-hour catalog check, a new series appears on its category, character and creator pages without a rewrite, and the drop log records the date it showed up.

Candy Shorts categories FAQ

How many Candy Shorts categories are there?

This site tracks 27: the 10 official filters on candyshorts.com plus 17 of my own. Candy.ai adds a Spicy tab for its Premium-only shelf, which we cover on the Spicy page.

What are the official Candy Shorts genres?

Maid, Teacher, Fantasy, Taboo, Wife, Stepmom, Nympho, Cuckold, Milf and Stepsister, with "All" and "New" alongside them on the filter bar. Candy.ai uses the same set with a Spicy tab and "All series" in place of "All".

What are the Candy Shorts kinks I added?

Cheating, Threesome, Femdom, Voyeur, Vacation and Hotel, Supernatural, Royalty, Boss and Office, Brides and Weddings, Girlfriend's Mom, Fitness and Trainers, Massage and Nurse, Roommates, College, Best Friend's Mom, Mother-in-Law and Neighbor. Each comes from my reading of the synopses and the free-episode subtitles.

Which Candy Shorts category is the biggest?

Cheating, with 72 of the 148 series. Taboo follows with 56 and MILF with 43.

Which category is the hottest?

Threesome among the large ones, with 9 of 24 series at heat 4. The Spicy shelf is hotter still, but it is spread across eight categories and is Premium-only.

Can one series be in several categories?

Yes, and most are. On October 25, 2026 the 148 series carried 483 tags between them, about 3.3 each, so a series like Stepmom Summer Fling appears in seven categories.

Do new series show up in the categories automatically?

Yes. Each category grid builds itself from the catalog, so a series that arrives at the next 48-hour check appears in its categories without a rewrite, often first as a "First look" card. The new series page logs each arrival by date.

Is there a Candy Shorts blonde category?

No category follows hair color. The one series where the subtitles name a blonde is My Wife Hired My Nurse. Posters and previews on each series page are the way to judge looks.

Is there a Candy Shorts goth category?

No, but two series are goth by description: My Goth Stepsister and Your New Stepsister. Both involve stepsiblings, and the second stars Darkangel666.

Why do your category counts differ from the official site?

Ours include Spicy series, leave out youth-coded premises and add some tags from my own reading. For example, Taboo is 63 public series on the official filter and 56 here on October 25, 2026, 52 public plus 4 Spicy.

Which categories cost the most to finish?

The biggest ones, because they hold the most series: Cheating, Taboo and MILF. Per series, creator-heavy categories cost more, because twin series charge 30 tokens for each locked episode rather than 12.

Pick your kink. Episode 1 is free.

Two free episodes on every public series. No card to start.

Get in, it's free

AI-generated · 18+ · licensed creator twins · affiliate link

Adults only.
Very adult.

Explicit AI-made porn series, including licensed twins of real pornstars. Every character is a fictional adult.

Leave